Monocle.Com monocle.com

Conference.Monocle.Com

conference.monocle.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 15,000 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,975.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank conference.monocle.com is ranked number 71,361 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.76.9.53. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - conference.monocle.com

You can subscribe to Monocle from £75 per year, or buy individual back issues . You can buy exclusive Monocle products, from fragrance to bags, available in the shop . Albam, a British start-up, is keeping costs down without turning to factories in China for help . Monocle reports from the Japanese coal city deserted by 90 per cent of its residents . Monocle meets the leading lights of the digital media world . Rebranding Beijing: the Olympic building boom reaches a frenzy . ...
Our inspirational conference moves to Berlin this summer. Join us in a city that’s home to a booming entrepreneurial sector, retailers and artists who benefit from great spaces, a welcoming outlook, a vibrant city brand and some of the best architects, gallerists and urban thinkers in the world.
How did conference.monocle.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is conference.monocle.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,000 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
71,361 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%20.9%49033
Japan 15.4%17.5%28436
United Kingdom 10.8%11.0%20539
Australia 4.6%4.3%17992
Canada 4.4%3.6%26817
Ireland 3.7%3.4%6920
Argentina 3.0%1.5%17547
Germany 3.0%2.3%83708
Taiwan 2.6%3.2%20131
Italy 2.2%1.7%66868
Spain 2.2%2.4%56667
Thailand 1.8%2.4%21819
Poland 1.7%0.7%55462
Singapore 1.6%1.8%17993
Hong Kong 1.5%2.8%19667
France 1.5%1.2%105985
Costa Rica 1.1%0.8%7085
Switzerland 1.1%1.4%27268
India 0.9%0.5%232029
South Africa 0.9%0.9%38665
Greece 0.9%0.9%37083
Norway 0.8%0.8%26788
Romania 0.8%0.8%38656
Denmark 0.7%0.5%29627
Sweden 0.7%0.4%44596
Portugal 0.6%0.2%48919

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
monocle.com
98.04%97.90%2.5
conference.monocle.com
2.36%1.26%1
cafe.monocle.com
1.18%0.48%1
img.monocle.com
0.60%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush conference.monocle.com
Domain:
  conference.monocle.com
Rank:
  45,637
Organic Keywords:
  32,413
Organic Traffic:
  37,219
Organic Cost:
  $20,298.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,377
Total Backlinks:
  42,558
Follow Links:
  33,563
Nofollow Links:
  8,995
Referring Domains:
  3,611
Referring IPs:
  3,555

How socially engaged is conference.monocle.com?

Facebook:
  3,405
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  362
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

How much conference.monocle.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$78.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,340.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,470.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,135$35.96
United Kingdom 1,650$10.28
Japan 2,625$8.40
Australia 645$4.86
Canada 540$3.79
Ireland 510$2.53
Germany 345$1.67
Hong Kong 420$1.45
Switzerland 210$1.27
Taiwan 480$0.91
Thailand 360$0.90
Italy 255$0.89
France 180$0.85
Singapore 270$0.81
Norway 120$0.64
South Africa 135$0.60
Spain 360$0.40
Sweden 60$0.32
Denmark 75$0.29
Argentina 225$0.27
Greece 135$0.24
Poland 105$0.19
Romania 120$0.14
Costa Rica 120$0.13
India 75$0.12
Portugal 30$0.07

How much money do conference.monocle.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$403.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,914.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
62,964
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
766,062
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 564$6.47
United Kingdom 264$1.64
Ireland 199$0.99
Australia 129$0.97
Canada 135$0.95
Germany 100$0.48
Japan 79$0.25
Singapore 78$0.23
Switzerland 38$0.23
Italy 43$0.15
Taiwan 77$0.15
Hong Kong 42$0.14
Norway 24$0.13
Greece 53$0.09
France 20$0.09
Sweden 17$0.09
Spain 68$0.08
Denmark 19$0.07
Poland 35$0.06
Thailand 22$0.05
Argentina 32$0.04
India 21$0.03
Romania 25$0.03
Portugal 6$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Costa Rica 7$0.01

How much is conference.monocle.com worth?

Website Value:
$44,975.77

Where is conference.monocle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.76.9.53
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.76.9.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does conference.monocle.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1515 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 460.4KiB (88% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/pip-jamieson-590074***237d1.jpg could save 44.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/ryan-prince-58de59530f8c7.jpg could save 31.5KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/anna-winger-58de584de26c6.jpg could save 31.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/dan-stubbergaard-58f6320dd3596.jpg could save 31KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/penny-58e3bbc0f3d40.jpg could save 29.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/stefan-hoglmaier-58ece3d50eafd.jpg could save 25.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/monica-von-schmalensee-58f8d01f7c0ba.jpg could save 25.5KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/christoph-amend-58da68f16ea41.jpg could save 24KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/daniel-libeskind-58da***18dd8ae.jpg could save 22.9KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/lyn-harris-58dba30c43edf.jpg could save 22.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/erik-58dba3d09432a.jpg could save 22.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/meike-niedbal-58e3bb9ce8ab6.jpg could save 21.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/erez-galonska-58f5fa3081fcb.jpg could save 21.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/paco-58de5920364ba.jpg could save 20.9KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/mohamed-2-58f72e178d6ea.jpg could save 20.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/carl-charlie-woebcken-58de5976c0a2c.jpg could save 18.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/magnus-schmidt-58dba333f1d38.jpg could save 18KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://img.monocle.com/conference/speakers/franziska-giffey-58dba2ecb5801.jpg could save 15.9KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing https://conference.monocle.com/assets/img/sub-hero.jpg?new could save 11.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://conference.monocle.com/assets/img/logos/thyssenkrupp.png could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://conference.monocle.com/assets/css/styles.css?20170427_2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://js.braintreegateway.com/v2/braintree.js (6 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 703B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://conference.monocle.com/ could save 703B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

conference.monocle.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

conference.monocle.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to conference.monocle.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 54.76.9.53 48
A 52.31.85.52 48

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 172 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
conference.monocle.com widget